Hannah Barwell

Alternate Names
Hannah Barwell Saunders (Married Name)
Birth Date
1839 November 7
Death Date
1924 October 21
Gender
Female

Born in Corley, Northamptonshire, England

1839 November 7
Mother
Ann White
Father
John Barwell

Baptized by Demas A Saunders

1859 February (Age 19)

Served in British Mission

1892 May 13–September 28 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jno Henry Smith

Death

1924 October 21 (Age 84)
Media
Hannah Saunders (1839 - 1924) Profile

Sources