Hans Eriksen

Alternate Names
Hans Erickson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1844 April 11
Death Date
1924 November 12
Gender
Male

Born in Mørkholt, Kolding, Vejle, Denmark

1844 April 11
Mother
Bodil Kirstine Kyhn
Father
Soren William Eriksen

Baptized by C J Grandin

1863 October 18 (Age 19)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1889 November–1891 September (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Death

1924 November 12 (Age 80)
Media
Hans Eriksen (1844 - 1924) Profile

Sources