Harmon Dudley Pierson

Alternate Names
Harmon D Persons (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1818 April 25
Death Date
1891 July 3
Gender
Male

Born in Killingworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, United States

1818 April 25
Mother
Julia Ann Lester
Father
Daniel Pierson

Baptized by D. Webster

1842 January 24 (Age 23)

Set apart

1876 October 9 (Age 58)

Served in Southern States Mission

1876 November–1877 April (Age 58) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
2nd Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Box Elder County, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
L Snow

Death

1891 July 3 (Age 73)
Media
Harmon Dudley Pierson (1818 - 1891) Profile

Sources