Harold Bowden Allred

Alternate Names
Harold Allred
Birth Date
1902 October 3
Death Date
1979 January 26
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1902 October 3
Mother
Retta Bowlden
Father
Eugene Scott Allred

Baptized by Chester Carl Christensen

1913 July 20 (Age 10)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1923 November–1927 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
1st
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Gannett, Blaine, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

departed from home

1923 November 3 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1923 November 14 (Age 21)

Married Astrid Maria Lind

1927 November 23 (Age 25)

Death

1979 January 26 (Age 76)
Media
Harold Allred (1902 - 1979) Profile
Improvement Era May 1926 (Mission - Hawaii)

Sources