Harald Mendenhall Webster

Alternate Names
Harold Mendenhall (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1907 March 2
Death Date
1995 February 24
Gender
Male

Born in Preston, Franklin, Idaho, United States

1907 March 2
Mother
Ada Mendenhall
Father
Samuel J Webster

Baptized

1915 March 2 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1929 February–1931 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Preston, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Served in California Mission

1929 February–1931 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Preston, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Departed from Home

1929 February 21 (Age 21)

Married Della Marie West

1933 January 20 (Age 25)

Death in St. George, Washington, Utah, United States

1995 February 24 (Age 87)
Media
Harold Mendenhall Webster (1907 - 1995) Profile

Sources