Harriet Almira Peterson

Alternate Names
Harriet Almira Burton (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 June 29
Death Date
1987 September 22
Gender
Female

Born in Kanesville, Weber, Utah

1903 June 29
Mother
Harriet Ann Green
Father
Elias Peterson

Baptized by Adam M Hunter

1911 July 2 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1924 June–1926 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Departed from Home

1924 June 18 (Age 20)

Married Winfield Ballantyne Burton

1930 September 24 (Age 27)

Death

1987 September 22 (Age 84)
Media
Harriet Almira Peterson (1903 - 1987) Profile

Sources