Harriet Ann Hartley

Alternate Names
Harriet Ann Allred (Married Name)
Birth Date
1873 September 19
Death Date
1934 October 20
Gender
Female

Born in Doncaster, Yorkshire, England

1873 September 19
Mother
Sarah Maxfield
Father
John Hartley

Baptized by Charles Cottrell

1891 September 24 (Age 18)

Married John Gurnett Allred

1900 February 14 (Age 26)

Served in Canadian Mission

1919 October–1922 October (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Raymond, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Images
Winnipeg Relief Society
Manitoba Conference

departed from home

1919 October 8 (Age 46)

Served in North Central States Mission

1927–1929 (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Images
St. Paul Conference

Departed from Home

1927 June 13 (Age 53)

Death

1934 October 20 (Age 61)
Media
Harriet Ann Hartley (1873 - 1934) Profile
Winnipeg Relief Society
Manitoba Conference
St. Paul Conference