Harriet Ester Lytle

Alternate Names
Harriet Ester Lytle (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 November 5 (Born)
Death Date
Before 1850 (Died)
Gender
Female

She traveled to Utah by 1855 (probably with her parents in the 1848 Richards company). She was rebaptized on 6 Sep. 1855 in Salt Lake City according to information in the Eleventh Ward record of members.

Her name does not appear with her family in the 1850 Utah census.

Read More

Sources