Harriet Parkinson

Alternate Names
Hattie
Birth Date
1898 August 7
Death Date
1994 October 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Woodruff, Oneida, Idaho, United States

1898 August 7
Mother
Mary Jane John
Father
Henry Elias Parkinson

Baptized by Henry Elias Parkinson

1906 August 7 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1919 September–1921 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Portage, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1919 September 17 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1919 September 22 (Age 21)

Arrived at Home

1921 June 22 (Age 22)

Death

1994 October 4 (Age 96)
Media
Harriet Parkinson (1898 - 1994) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources