Harriet Paul

Alternate Names
Harriet Paul (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 February 23 (Born)
Death Date
On 1897 January 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

Although the Paul family initially joined the Budge company and were listed on its roster, delays caused them to reassess. They decided to move forward and join the Stoddard handcart company. See Clifford L. Stott, Faith and Dissent: The Nicholas Paul Story [2007], 131.

Read More