Harriet Zelnora Marsden (1854 - 1884) Profile

Harriet Zelnora Marsden

Alternate Names
Harriet Zelnora Chapman (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1854 May 13 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 December 23 (Died)
Gender
Female

Harriet emigrated to the United States with her mother and sister, Sarah and Clara, in 1862. They traveled on the ship William Tapscott. Her father, William, emigrated to the United States the following year. 

Sarah, Harriet, and Clara can each be found in the Perpetual Emigration Fund Ledgers. 

Birth date confirmed by West Jordan Ward records at the time of her baptism on 10 February 1863.

Read More
Media
Harriet Zelnora Marsden (1854 - 1884) Profile
Harriet Zelnora Marsden (1854 - 1884) Profile