Harriett Ricks

Alternate Names
Harriett Andersen (Married Name)
Harriet Ricks (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1894 April 6
Death Date
1985 February 15
Gender
Female

Born in Franklin, Oneida, Idaho Territory

1894 April 6
Mother
Elizabeth Mercy Mills
Father
Hyrum Ricks Sr.

Baptized by Brigham Ricks

1902 April 6 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1920 November–1921 September (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1920 November 10 (Age 26)

Death

1985 February 15 (Age 90)
Media
Harriett Ricks (1894 - 1985) Profile

Sources