Harry Daniels Brown

Alternate Names
Harry Wardle Daniels Brown (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1881 September 25
Death Date
1962 June 3
Gender
Male

Born in Far West, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1881 September 25
Mother
Esther Wardle
Father
Thomas D Brown

Baptized by James Martain

1889 October 3 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1902 April–1904 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Far West, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin
Images
Harry D Brown and Missionary Companion

Death

1962 June 3 (Age 80)
Media
Harry Daniels Brown (1881 - 1962) Profile
Harry D Brown and Missionary Companion