Hazel Bennion

Alternate Names
Hazel Taylor (Married Name)
Birth Date
1895 January 31
Death Date
1939 June 10
Gender
Female

Born in Vernon, Tooele, Utah Territory

1895 January 31
Mother
Anna Sophia Elg
Father
Owen Bennion

Baptized by Hyrum B Calder

1903 June 6 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1917 April–1919 May (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Roosevelt, Duchesne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

Departed from home

1917 April 25 (Age 22)

Married Austin Boyes Taylor

1919 December 17 (Age 24)

Death

1939 June 10 (Age 44)

Sources