Hazel Eliza Ballif

Alternate Names
Hazel Eliza Rees (Married Name)
Birth Date
1886 November 5
Death Date
1921 March 5
Gender
Female

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1886 November 5
Mother
Zelnora Eliza Angell
Father
Serge Frederick Ballif

Baptized by M D Hammond

1894 May 14 (Age 7)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1906 October 16 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States

Married Charles William Rees

1913 May 22 (Age 26)

Death

1921 March 5 (Age 34)

Sources