Hazel H Anderson

Alternate Names
Hazel H Grant (Married Name)
Birth Date
1911 September 21
Death Date
2013 February 9
Gender
Female

Born in Grover, Lincoln, Wyoming

1911 September 21
Mother
Emma Hepworth
Father
Joseph N Anderson

Baptized by G W Hepworth

1919 September 21 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1938 April–1940 January (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Grover, Star Valley
Set Apart By
Albert E Bowen

Departed from Home

1938 April 14 (Age 26)

Death

2013 February 9 (Age 101)
Media
Hazel H Anderson (1911 - 2013) Profile

Sources