Hazel Margarite Carmack

Alternate Names
Hazel Margarite Bruchman , Hazel Magarite Bushman
Birth Date
1914 March 12
Death Date
2002 March 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Larkin, Christian, Kentucky

1914 March 12
Mother
Effie Lee Marguess
Father
Henry Edgar Carmack

Baptized by Abe Lasee

1922 May 3 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1934 April–1936 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Winslow, Navajo, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe

departed from home

1934 April 19 (Age 20)

Married Manson John Bushman

1985 March 16 (Age 71)

Death

2002 March 24 (Age 88)
Media
Hazel Margarite Carmack (1914 - 2002) Profile

Sources