Hazel Marie Jensen

Alternate Names
Hazel Marie Funk , Hazel Maria
Birth Date
1898 October 22
Death Date
1990 November 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Bear River, Box Elder, Utah

1898 October 22
Mother
Anna Aurelia Andersen
Father
James Peter Jensen Jr.

Baptized by Morten Mortenson

1906 November 4 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1925 July–1926 June (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1925 July 8 (Age 26)

Married Cyril Reed Funk

1926 July 15 (Age 27)

Death

1990 November 22 (Age 92)
Media
Hazel Marie Jensen (1898 - 1990) Profile

Sources