Hazel Pearl Meads

Alternate Names
Hazel Pearl Bangerter
Birth Date
1893 February 27
Death Date
1978 August 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1893 February 27
Mother
Eliza Beardall
Father
Arthur Tipin Meads

Baptized by T T Taylor

1901 August 1 (Age 8)

Married Arnold Benjamin Bangerter

1916 April 14 (Age 23)

Arrived in Field

1916 July 10 (Age 23)

departed from home

1919 November 11 (Age 26)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1919 November–1921 August (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date - she accompanied spouse, Arnold B. Bangerter on Mission.

Release Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Released

1921 August 10 (Age 28)

Death

1978 August 1 (Age 85)
Media
Hazel Pearl Meads (1893-1978) Profile

Sources