Hazel Young Beatie

Alternate Names
Hazel Young Kimball (Married Name)
Birth Date
1882 November 27
Death Date
1968 October 10
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1882 November 27
Mother
Phoebe Louisa Young
Father
Walter Josiah Beatie

Baptized by Jos Keddington

1890 December 4 (Age 8)

Married Edward Partridge Kimball

1905 August 1 (Age 22)

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1929 August–1930 July (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W. Ivins

Departed from Home

1929 August 11 (Age 46)

Arrived in Field

1929 August 26 (Age 46)

Death

1968 October 10 (Age 85)
Media
Hazel Young Beatie (1882 - 1968) Profile

Sources