Hedwig Emma Barg

Alternate Names
Hedwig Emma Weed (Married Name)
Birth Date
1895 December 31
Death Date
1990 January 29
Gender
Female

Born in Sorau, Silesia, Prussia

1895 December 31
Mother
Maria Emma Schmidt
Father
Lebrecht Gottlieb Barg

Baptized by Alma Ek

1904 January 3 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1916 March–1917 March (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony Woodward Ivins
Images
Mission Photo

Served in Northern States Mission

1916 March–1917 March (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Images
Mission Photo
Northern States Mission, Missionaries of the Chicago Conference and Office Force

Married Floyd Leonard Weed

1917 August 24 (Age 21)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1990 January 29 (Age 94)
Media
Hedwig Emma Barg (1895 - 1990) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Northern States Mission, Missionaries of the Chicago Conference and Office Force

Sources