Heinrich Bosshard

Alternate Names
Henry Boshard (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1848 May 31
Death Date
1923 September 30
Gender
Male

Born in Tössegg, Zürich, Switzerland

1848 May 31
Mother
Elisabeth Trachsler
Father
Kasper Bosshard

Baptized

1867 October 20 (Age 19)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1890 April–1892 May (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
83rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
St. Johns, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
John W. Taylor

Arrived in Field

1890 May 4 (Age 41)

Arrived at Home

1892 May 24 (Age 43)

Death

1923 September 30 (Age 75)

Sources