Helen Georgina Barlow

Alternate Names
Helen Georgina Pratt (Married Name)
Helen Georgina Clayton (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 March 9
Death Date
1976 November 14
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1903 March 9
Mother
Annie Laura Lee
Father
Joseph Smith Barlow

Baptized by Hyrum Wurzback

1911 April 1 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1925 September–1927 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon Seymour Wells

departed from home

1925 September 24 (Age 22)

Married Peter Affleck Clayton

1939 May 27 (Age 36)

Death

1976 November 14 (Age 73)
Media
Helen Georgina Barlow (1903 - 1976) Profile

Sources