Helen Harriet Hudson

Alternate Names
Harriet Grace , Harriet Tinker , Nell or Nellie
Birth Date
1850 December 18
Death Date
1934 March 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Hampden, Geauga, Ohio, United States

1850 December 18
Mother
Ann Janette Sisson
Father
Christopher Columbus Hudson

Married Isaac Henry Grace

1882 January 19 (Age 31)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1891 May–1894 March (Age 40) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H Cannon
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930; arrived with husband, Isaac Grace and child.

She labored as an Assistant School Teacher.

Arrived in Field

1891 June 4 (Age 40)

Released

1894 April 8 (Age 43)

Death

1934 March 30 (Age 83)

Baptized by Charles A Sperry

1993 November 26
Media
Helen Harriet Hudson (1850 - 1934) Profile

Sources