Helen La Belle Andersen

Alternate Names
Helen La Belle Ingersoll
Birth Date
1904 November 24
Death Date
1986 November 8
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States

1904 November 24
Mother
Mary Adams
Father
Carl Andersen

Baptized by Martin

1912 December 11 (Age 8)

Departed from Home

1925 November (Age 20)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 November–1927 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

Married David Grant Ingersoll

1928 June 19 (Age 23)

Death

1986 November 8 (Age 81)
Media
Helen La Belle Andersen (1904 - 1986) Profile

Sources