<br />

Helen La Ree Wright

Alternate Names
Helen La Ree Bennion (Married Name)
Helen La Ree Maloff (Married Name)
Helen Laree (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1910 October 21
Death Date
1994 September 11
Gender
Female

Born in Millcreek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1910 October 21
Mother
Elizabeth Lilly Hamilton
Father
Elmer Wright

Baptized by Lloyd Croxford

1919 February 26 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1930 February–1932 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J F Smith

Served in Eastern States Mission

1930 February–1932 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J F Smith

departed from home

1930 February 20 (Age 19)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1994 September 11 (Age 83)
Media
Helen Laree Wright (1910 - 1994) Profile

Sources