Helen May Kunz

Alternate Names
Helen May Jensen (Married Name)
Helen Mae (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1904 June 3
Death Date
1982 June 12
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Bern, Bear Lake, Idaho

1904 June 3
Mother
Mary Ann Roberts
Father
William Kunz

Baptized by William Bischoff

1912 June 3 (Age 8)

departed from home

1929 November 6 (Age 25)

Served in Canadian Mission

1929 November–1932 March (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bern, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

Death

1982 June 12 (Age 78)
Media
Helen May Kunz (1904 - 1982) Profile

Sources