Helen May Talmage

Alternate Names
Helen Parry
Birth Date
1902 October 24
Death Date
1991 March 9
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1902 October 24
Mother
Merry May Booth
Father
James Edward Talmage

Baptized by David H Thomas

1910 November 5 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1924 October–1925 November (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J Grant
Additional Notes

Served with her Mission President father and mother

Images
Mission Photo

Departed from home

1924 October 15 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1924 October 31 (Age 22)

Arrived at Home

1925 November 27 (Age 23)

Death

1991 March 9 (Age 88)
Media
Helen May Talmage (1902 - 1991) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources