<br />

Helen White

Alternate Names
Helen Bell
Birth Date
1909 January 3
Death Date
1986 September 11
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Sandy, Salt Lake, Utah

1909 January 3
Mother
Berenice Eliza Driggs
Father
Reginald White

Baptized by David J Borg

1920 August 1 (Age 11)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1930 September–1932 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1930 September–1932 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

departed from home

1930 September 18 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1930 September 27 (Age 21)

Married Eugene Francis Bell

1933 October 24 (Age 24)

Death

1986 September 11 (Age 77)
Media
Helen White (1909 - 1986) Profile

Sources