Helena Knowlton Coray

Alternate Names
Helena Alexander (Married Name)
Birth Date
1852 February 1
Death Date
1905 August 18
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1852 February 1
Mother
Martha Jane Knowlton
Father
Howard Coray

Baptized by Charles D Miller

1860 September 1 (Age 8)

Married William Denton Alexander

1878 October 10 (Age 26)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1878 November–1881 September (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
George Q Cannon

Arrived in Field

1878 December 2 (Age 26)

Departed from Field

1880 October 20 (Age 28)

Death

1905 August 18 (Age 53)
Media
Helena Knowlton Coray (1852 - 1905) Profile

Sources