Helmer Paulus Andersen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1887 November 30
Death Date
1921 June 27
Gender
Male

Alt name: Helmar Paul Anderson

Read More

Born in North Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1887 November 30
Mother
Maren Tidmunsen
Father
Hagbarth Andersen

Baptized by John W Taylor

1896 August 9 (Age 8)

Served in Danish Mission

1910 August–1912 October (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Missionary group in Norwegian Mission

Death

1921 June 27 (Age 33)
Media
Helmer Paulus Andersen (1887 - 1921) Profile
Missionary group in Norwegian Mission

Sources