Henry August Yonk

Alternate Names
Heinrick August Yonk
Birth Date
1870 July 13
Death Date
1930 June 30
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Denmark

1870 July 13
Mother
Elizabeth Christina Peters
Father
Johann Heinrich Yonk

Baptized by W Willmsen

1878 (Age 7)

Served in Northern States Mission

1904 December–1906 December (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mendon, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Arrived in Field

1904 December 9 (Age 34)

Death

1930 June 30 (Age 59)
Media
Henry August Yonk (1870 - 1930) Profile