Henry Denkers

Alternate Names
Hendrick Denkers (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1872 January 13
Death Date
1943 June 19
Gender
Male

Born in Doetinchem, Gelderland, Netherlands

1872 January 13
Mother
Aaltje Brand
Father
Gerardus B Denkers

Baptized by Peter Stamm

1887 July 29 (Age 15)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1903 November–1904 June (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widower
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo A Smith

Served in Netherlands Mission

1924 March 6–May 24 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

Departed from Home

1924 March 7 (Age 52)

Death

1943 June 19 (Age 71)
Media
Henry Denkers (1872 - 1943) Profile