Henry Dittmore (1836 - 1893) Profile

Henry Dittmore

Alternate Names
Heinrich Dittmar (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1836 June 8 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 January 6 (Died)
Gender
Male

His surname is "Didmore" on the roster.

The German spelling of his name is "Heinrich Dittmar." Some sources show his name as "Dittmar."

Henry emigrated to the United States in 1855. His name appears on the New York, Passengers and Crew lists (including Castle Garden and Ellis Island), 1820-1957 as "H. Dittmar." He lived in Pennsylvania until 1860 when he traveled to Utah. He married Rachel Smuin in 1864.

His sister is Anna Herbst and Susannah Catherine Heiner is his cousin. 

Read More
Media
Henry Dittmore (1836 - 1893) Profile
Henry Dittmore (1836 - 1893) Profile