Henry H Boley Sr.

Alternate Names
Henery Boley Sr.
Birth Date
1795 April 14
Death Date
1881 January 2
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

CR 100 160 - birth, place, parents, baptism, priesthood (Sev. Book C, p. 62.) Alternate birth year - 1796 - NTER Alternate mother's name - Catharine (Early Church Info File)

Read More

Born in Berks County, Pennsylvania

1795 April 14
Mother
Catherine Ries
Father
Johan Peter Boley

Baptized by E. P. Davis

1840 September 15 (Age 45)
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

CR 100 160 - called to fill a mission to the United States. (Jour. Hist. Sep 6, 1855) JH Sep 6, 1855 - Blessed by Pres. J.M. Grant and Elder Erastus Snow, and set apart to preach in the United States Ordained 70 5 Feb 1846 (70s book C, 1862)

Death

1881 January 2 (Age 85)

Sources