Henry Hugh Harries Sr.

Alternate Names
Henry H Harris Sr. (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1828 October 22
Death Date
1902 September 12
Gender
Male

Born in Talog, Carmarthenshire, South Wales

1828 October 22
Mother
Mary James
Father
John Harries

Baptized by David Evans

1851 June 23 (Age 22)

Served in British Mission

1856 September–1859 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

LR 1140 2 Image 51 Priesthood: Seventy Arrival at Liverpool: 11 January 1857 Departure: 11 April 1859

Served in Welsh Mission

1856 September–1859 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

LR 1140 2 Image 51 Priesthood: Seventy Arrival at Liverpool: 11 January 1857 Departure: 11 April 1859

31 January 1857, Assigned to Welsh Mission.

Served in British Mission

1886 September 6 (Age 57) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
16th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
H J Grant

Served in British Mission

1886 September 6 (Age 57) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
16th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
H J Grant

Death

1902 September 12 (Age 73)
Media
Henry Hugh Harries Sr. (1828 - 1902) Profile

Sources