Henry Nephi Andersen

Birth Date
1894 April 19
Death Date
1952 January 8
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Henry Nephi Anderson Glad

Read More

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1894 April 19
Mother
Alfine C Alfsen
Father
Niels P Andersen

Baptized by Oliver Hodgson

1902 May 3 (Age 8)

Served in Samoan Mission

1915 May–1916 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

departed from home

1915 May 5 (Age 21)

Death

1952 January 8 (Age 57)

Sources