Henry Ridsdale Cowburn

Alternate Names
Henry Ridadill Cowburn (Alternate Name)
Henry Ridsdill Cowburn (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1889 September 14
Death Date
1977 June 6
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1889 September 14
Mother
Harriet Dearing
Father
Henry T. Cowburn

Baptized by Theo Tobiason

1898 August 6 (Age 8)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1910 October–1913 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman
Images
Elders Fiet, Cowburn, Emery, and Parker
Mission Photo
Missionaries at Tea Time
Missionary Conference
Missionaries in the Netherlands
Mission Photo

Death

1977 June 6 (Age 87)
Media
Henry Ridsdale Cowburn (1889 - 1977) Profile
Elders Fiet, Cowburn, Emery, and Parker
Mission Photo
Missionaries at Tea Time
Missionary Conference
Missionaries in the Netherlands
Mission Photo

Sources