Henry Shuler Buckwalter

Alternate Names
Henry L Buckwalter
Birth Date
1831 May 12
Death Date
1908 November 6
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alternate birth info: 6 June [1817] (Seventies List) Alternate Birth Place: Chester, Pennsylvania (FamilySearch)

Read More

Born in West Nantmeal, Chester, Pennsylvania

1831 May 12
Mother
Sarah Shuler
Father
John Buckwalter

Baptized

1843 January 1 (Age 11)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1854 September 4 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City
Additional Notes

Journal History Ordained Elder Mar. 4, 1844 (Elders Licenses)

Death

1908 November 6 (Age 77)
Media
Henry Shuler Buckwalter (1831 - 1908) Profile

Sources