Heber John Romney

Alternate Names
Herbert J (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1858 May 11
Death Date
1928 November 14
Gender
Male

Born in Lehi, Utah, Utah

1858 May 11
Mother
Vilate E Douglas
Father
George Romney

Baptized by John Sharp

1868 June (Age 10)

Served in British Mission

1880 September–1882 November (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
10th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A Carrington

Death

1928 November 14 (Age 70)
Media
Herbert J Romney (1858 - 1928) Profile

Sources