Hester Ann Beebe

Alternate Names
Hester Ann Campbell (Married Name)
Birth Date
1898 April 17
Death Date
1967 December 28
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1898 April 17
Mother
Clara M Woodruff
Father
Orlando Collins Beebe

Baptized by Heber G Richards

1904 April 20 (Age 6)

Served in Central States Mission

1918 May–1920 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

departed from home

1918 May 22 (Age 20)

Married Lorenzo Snow Campbell

1919 January 16 (Age 20)

Death

1967 December 28 (Age 69)

Sources