Hettie Dredge

Alternate Names
Hettie Barnes (Married Name)
Nettie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1904 February 23
Death Date
1992 September 30
Gender
Female

Born in Malad, Oneida, Idaho

1904 February 23
Mother
Eliza Rosetta Kunz
Father
Jesse Horatio Dredge

Baptized by Jesse H Dredge

1912 June 1 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1923 June–1925 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Oneida, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Missionaries of the Hamilton Conference, Canadian Mission, 1924

departed from home

1923 June 20 (Age 19)

Married Ralph Arundel Barnes

1926 April 28 (Age 22)

Death

1992 September 30 (Age 88)
Media
Hettie Dredge (1904 - 1992) Profile
Missionaries of the Hamilton Conference, Canadian Mission, 1924

Sources