Hilda Amelia Carlson

Alternate Names
Hilda Amelia Allred (Married Name)
Birth Date
1887 December 30
Death Date
1969 May 30
Gender
Female

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1887 December 30
Mother
Anna Britta Lundstrom
Father
John August Carlson

Baptized by W A Seamons

1896 February 4 (Age 8)

Married Rodney Chase Allred Sr.

1910 September 7 (Age 22)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1913 January–1915 December (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
Hilda Amelia Carlson (1887 - 1969), New Zealand (1913 - 1915)

Death

1969 May 30 (Age 81)
Media
Hilda Amelia Carlson (1887 - 1969) Profile
Hilda Amelia Carlson (1887 - 1969), New Zealand (1913 - 1915)

Sources