<br />

Hilda Mary Widdison

Alternate Names
Hilda Mary Blacker (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 September 27
Death Date
1995 June 7
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States

1905 September 27
Mother
Mary Ann Biddulph
Father
John Henry Widdison

Baptized by L E Olsen

1913 September 28 (Age 8)

departed from home

1927 June 10 (Age 21)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 June–1929 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Paul, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 June–1929 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Paul, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

Death in Rupert, Minidoka, Idaho, United States

1995 June 7 (Age 89)
Media
Hilda Mary Widdison (1905 - 1995) Profile
Mexican Mission ca 1928

Sources