Hilda Taylor

Alternate Names
Hilda (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 February 6
Death Date
1978 March 27
Gender
Female

Born in Robisen, Cochise, Arizona

1914 February 6
Mother
Amanda Virginia Tyler
Father
Meklin P Tryon

Baptized by Merlin P Tryon

1922 September 30 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1934 February–1935 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tempe, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

Served in California Mission

1934 February–1935 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

departed from home

1934 February 22 (Age 20)

Death in Arizona, United States

1978 March 27 (Age 64)
Media
Hilda Tryon (1914 - 1978) Profile

Sources