Hiram Bell Bennett

Alternate Names
Hyrum Bell Bennett (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1823 March 1
Death Date
1912 August 17
Gender
Male

Born in Sumner, Tennessee, United States

1823 March 1
Mother
Elizabeth Bell
Father
William Bennett Jr.

Served in Joseph Smith Presidential Campaign Mission

1844 April 15–January (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

Elders were to faithfully preach the gospel and to assist with Joseph Smith's campaign for US President.

 

Baptized

1877 September 3 (Age 54)

Death

1912 August 17 (Age 89)
Media
Hiram Bell Bennett (1823 - 1912) Profile

Sources