Hugh LeRoy Adams

Alternate Names
Roy Adams (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1914 June 26
Death Date
1964 October 22
Gender
Male

Born in Parowan, Iron, Utah

1914 June 26
Mother
Barbara Ellen Matheson
Father
Hugh Leech Adams Jr

Baptized by Joseph E Ward

1922 August 5 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1938 January–1940 April (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Parowan, Iron, Utah
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Mission Photo
mission photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1938 January 22 (Age 23)

Death

1964 October 22 (Age 50)
Media
Hugh LeRoy Adams (1914 - 1964) Profile
Mission Photo
mission photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources