Ida Ann Alleman

Alternate Names
Ida Ann Taylor
Birth Date
1872 March 18
Death Date
1965 June 16
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Springville, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1872 March 18
Mother
Zebina Starr
Father
John Henry Alleman

Baptized by William Bromley

1880 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1905 May–1907 June (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Springville, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M. Smith
Images
Conference of Colorado Missionaries

Married George Shepard Taylor

1911 June 28 (Age 39)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1920 November–1923 August (Age 48) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Manavu, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H. Lund
Images
Taylor Family in New Zealand

departed from home

1920 November 4 (Age 48)

Death

1965 June 16 (Age 93)
Media
Ida Ann Alleman (1872 - 1965) Profile
Conference of Colorado Missionaries
Taylor Family in New Zealand

Sources