Ida Elizabeth Bowman

Alternate Names
Ida Smith
Birth Date
1872 April 19
Death Date
1918 September 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in West Weber, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1872 April 19
Mother
Margaret Elizabeth Fife
Father
Andrew Grey Bowman

Baptized by Andrew G Bowman

1880 July 25 (Age 8)

Married Hyrum Mack Smith

1895 November 15 (Age 23)

Served in British Mission

1913 September–1916 September (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles W Penrose
Images
"Durham House" - European Mission Home, 139 Edge Lane, Liverpool, England, 23 August, 1916
Served With

Death

1918 September 24 (Age 46)
Media
Ida Elizabeth Bowman (1872 - 1918) Profile
"Durham House" - European Mission Home, 139 Edge Lane, Liverpool, England, 23 August, 1916

Sources