Ida Luetta Child

Alternate Names
Ida Luetta Roberts
Birth Date
1877 May 19
Death Date
1953 January 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Deweyville, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1877 May 19
Mother
Sarah Urinda Rawson
Father
Orville Rensselaer Child

Baptized by Geo Bramble

1885 July 5 (Age 8)

Married Edgar Thomas Roberts

1897 October 20 (Age 20)

Served in Samoan Mission

1897 December–1900 July (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Afton, Uinta, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
B h Roberts

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1953 January 30 (Age 75)
Media
Ida Luetta Child (1877 - 1953) Profile

Sources